Robotics Funding Monitor | Korthos

Verified robotics funding monitor tracking disclosed capital, funding rounds, investors, stage mix, geography, and segment momentum across the machine economy.

Funding Monitor static summary

MetricValue
Recent funding rows100
Rows with visible amount in title10
Companies represented99

Recent robotics funding rounds

DateCompanyAmountStageCountrySegmentRound
2026-10-22Beyond Vision€28MPortugalAerialBeyond Vision raises more than €28M for drone expansion
2026-10-22Huixi IntelligenceChinaAI ComputeHuixi completes Pre-B+ and B financing; 2026 equity funding exceeds RMB2.5bn
2026-10-22AstrAliveSeedChinaData InfrastructureAstrAlive completes seed and seed-plus financing for embodied-AI data
2026-10-21PimaxStrategicChinaData InfrastructurePimax receives strategic investment from Maniformer
2026-10-21Ether TechnologySeedChinaData InfrastructureEther Technology completes seed and angel financing exceeding RMB100M cumulatively
2026-10-21Zichuang ZhixieChinaConstructionZichuang Zhixie closes Angel+ round for intelligent-loader commercialization
2026-10-21ugoDebtJapanInspectionugo raises ¥1 billion in debt financing
2026-10-21TraceWeaveSeedSouth KoreaAI ComputeTraceWeave raises about KRW3 billion seed financing
2026-10-20Reliable Robotics$90 mDebtUnited StatesAerialReliable Robotics adds $90 million equity and $25 million debt
2026-10-20Jingji IntelligenceSeedChinaServiceJingji Intelligence closes seed financing of tens of millions of yuan
2026-10-20Arda Industries$72 mSeedUnited StatesIndustrialArda Industries discloses earlier $72 million seed round
2026-10-20Eka Robotics$150 mSeries AUnited StatesFoundation ModelsEka Robotics closes $150 million Series A at $1.45 billion valuation
2026-10-20Neolix$400 mSeries EChinaDeliveryNeolix closes nearly $400 million Series E
2026-10-20Helicon Industries$16.5 mSeedUnited StatesManufacturing ServicesHelicon Industries announces $16.5 million seed financing
2026-10-20YITA DynamicsSeedChinaActuationYITA Dynamics raises over RMB100 million across seed financings
2026-10-20Arda Industries$160 mSeries AUnited StatesIndustrialArda Industries raises $160 million Series A
2026-10-19Xinji WuxianChinaAI ComputeXinji Wuxian completes Pre-A financing backed by AgiBot
2026-10-19ZAP Surgical$36 mUnited StatesHealthcareZAP Surgical secures $36 million financing led by Catalio
2026-10-19Shendu MedicalSeries BChinaSurgicalShendu Medical raises nearly RMB 100 million Series B for microsurgical robotics
2026-10-19Guoyu XingchenSeries AChinaSpaceGuoyu Xingchen raises nearly RMB 100 million Series A for space robotics
2026-10-19Kodama Systems$7 mUnited StatesFleet OrchestrationKodama Systems raises $7 million for forestry robotics
2026-10-19WHILLJapanServiceWHILL raises mezzanine financing through bond-type preferred shares
2026-10-19High Lander$30 mStrategicAvionicsHigh Lander closes strategic financing as total funding reaches $30 million
2026-10-19Dream Labs$90 mSeedUnited StatesFoundation ModelsDream Labs raises $90 million seed financing
2026-10-18Gewu Tongzhi / GeWUAIChinaFoundation ModelsGewu Tongzhi raises nearly RMB 100 million angel financing

Funding Monitor: top visible amount rows

CompanyAmountDateStageCountrySegment
Beyond Vision€28M2026-10-22PortugalAerial
Reliable Robotics$90 m2026-10-20DebtUnited StatesAerial
Arda Industries$72 m2026-10-20SeedUnited StatesIndustrial
Eka Robotics$150 m2026-10-20Series AUnited StatesFoundation Models
Neolix$400 m2026-10-20Series EChinaDelivery
Helicon Industries$16.5 m2026-10-20SeedUnited StatesManufacturing Services
Arda Industries$160 m2026-10-20Series AUnited StatesIndustrial
ZAP Surgical$36 m2026-10-19United StatesHealthcare
Kodama Systems$7 m2026-10-19United StatesFleet Orchestration
High Lander$30 m2026-10-19StrategicAvionics

Funding Monitor: funding rows by segment

SegmentRows
Data Infrastructure8
Foundation Models7
Humanoid6
Industrial6
Aerial5
AI Compute5
Defense5
Healthcare5
Perception4
Service4

Funding Monitor: funding rows by country

CountryRows
China46
United States29
United Kingdom5
Germany2
Japan2
South Korea2
Ukraine2
Canada1
Estonia1
France1