Super Robotics
About
About Super Robotics
Super Robotics is developing a modular retail platform around repeated work in supermarket aisles. Planned applications cover shelf scanning, movement of stock from back-of-store areas, produce inspection, floor cleaning and customer guidance. Cameras and other sensors provide store awareness, while autonomous navigation allows the robot to travel between shelves without fixed tracks.
The company intends to provide the machines through a Robot-as-a-Service model that includes fleet operation and support for retailers. Store data, task scheduling and remote support would sit above the individual robot, allowing managers to assign recurring audits or service work and review completion. The programme remains developmental and has not yet reached a large installed fleet.
Timeline
Events
- 2022-02-09 - Award - Super Robotics selected for La Nave accelerator
Super Robotics was one of 35 startups selected for La Nave fourth acceleration programme. The company joined the retail, tourism and hospitality vertical. The six-month programme offered workspace, structured training, individual mentoring and access to the La Nave community.
Source - 2020-09-04 - Org Change - Super Robotics raises registered capital to EUR 110,000
The registry filing records a EUR 90,000 increase in share capital. Subscribed capital rose from EUR 20,000 to EUR 110,000. The Madrid Mercantile Registry recorded the transaction on September 4, 2020.
Source - 2020-07-14 - Org Change - Alex Yoshua appointed sole administrator of Super Robotics
The registry records Alex Yoshua Collazo as the incoming sole administrator. The filing records the departure of founding administrator Alberto Benbunan Garzon. The leadership change was entered in the Madrid Mercantile Registry on July 14, 2020.
Source - 2017-09-14 - Org Change - Super Robotics raises registered capital to EUR 20,000
The registry filing records a EUR 17,000 increase in share capital. Subscribed capital rose from the original EUR 3,000 to EUR 20,000. The Madrid Mercantile Registry recorded the transaction on September 14, 2017.
Source - 2016-10-26 - Company Formation - Super Robotics begins operations in Madrid
The Spanish Mercantile Registry records the start of operations on October 26, 2016. The company was incorporated in Madrid with EUR 3,000 of initial share capital. Its registered activities included information technology services and experimental research in natural and technical sciences.
Source
Relations
Relationships
- La Nave Madrid
Startup Accelerator - Super Robotics joined the fourth La Nave startup accelerator in its retail, tourism and hospitality cohort.