Market Overview

Explore public robotics market structure, listed-company exposure, segment heatmaps, market capitalisation, performance windows, and comparable company context.

Korthos publishes crawlable intelligence on intelligent machines across companies, products, research, events, public markets, geography, relationships and supply chains.

Live

Market Overview

Updated
May 24, 2026 19:00 UTC
Universe
Core robotics
Segments
30 segments / 166 stocks
Market Index (1Y)
+125.06%
Best Performing Segment (1Y) Electronics +1421.81%
Worst Performing Segment (1Y) Exoskeleton -66.56%
Market Breadth (1Y)
62% Positive
Market snapshot
Core robotics - -
-Market index
-Breadth
-Best segment
-Worst segment
Segment Heat Map
Segment returns - Core robotics
Segment performance
All segments by selected return
/
Timeframe
Segment constituents
Company Ticker Market Cap Weight Return
Segment Breadth
Segment Breadth
Timeframe

Robotics market overview snapshot

RangeUniverseTracked instrumentsMarket returnMedian returnPositive shareUpdated
1YDirect58+10.2%-1.05%+47.37%2026-09-11

Robotics market segment performance

SegmentCompaniesReturnMedianPositiveMarket capTop mover
Consumer1+199.86%+199.86%+100%$26.6BLG Electronics (+199.86%)
Motion Components2+55.85%+55.85%+100%$7.3BHiwin Technologies (+69.08%)
Semiconductors2+53.22%+53.22%+50%$18.5BSemtech (+125.8%)
Systems Integration1+51.43%+51.43%+100%$44MGoodtech ASA (+51.43%)
Construction1+49.57%+49.57%+100%$42.5BKomatsu (+49.57%)
Industrial7+45.91%+58.89%+71.43%$198.3BRoboTechnik Intelligent Technology Co., Ltd. (+121.61%)
Vision2+41.18%+41.18%+50%$1.5BKoh Young Technology Inc. (+99.37%)
Subsystems2+33.06%+33.06%+50%$5.9BKraken Robotics Inc. (+72.22%)
Defense5+29.84%+1.81%+60%$224.4BAselsan Elektronik Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (+126%)
AI Compute5+25.43%+11.83%+80%$5.5TASRock Rack Incorporation (+96.69%)
Maritime3+16.92%+42.12%+66.67%$5.6BOceaneering (+107.34%)
Inspection1+11.86%+11.86%+100%$595MHangzhou Shenhao Technology Co., Ltd. (+11.86%)
Surgical4+2.19%-10.74%+25%$899.8BJohnson & Johnson (+53.04%)
Agriculture1-4.91%-4.91%0%$21.7BCNH Industrial (-4.91%)
Actuation1-19.4%-19.4%0%$3BMOONS' Electric Co., Ltd. (-19.4%)
Warehouse Logistics3-20.79%-23.08%0%$6.6BAUMOVIO SE (-4.58%)
Perception5-23.52%-22.26%+20%$26.6BOuster, Inc. (+22.87%)
Development Platform1-24.03%-24.03%0%$3.8BThunderSoft Technology (-24.03%)
Localization1-26.61%-26.61%0%$13.3BTrimble Inc. (-26.61%)
Aerial3-27.08%-15.83%+33.33%$730MDraganfly (+1.63%)
Healthcare2-38.16%-38.16%+50%$341MCYBERDYNE, INC. (+5.91%)
Logistics1-50%-50%0%$762MKodiak AI (-50%)
Power Systems1-73.41%-73.41%0%$5MCharging Robotics Inc. (-73.41%)
Service1-94.5%-94.5%0%$2MArtificial Intelligence Technology Solutions, Inc. (-94.5%)
Delivery1-95.55%-95.55%0%$12MArrive AI (-95.55%)
Humanoid10%0%$28.8B

Leading segment constituents

CompanyTickerMarket capReturn
LG Electronics066570$26.6B+199.86%

Robotics market layer indexes

SegmentCompanies1Y returnIndex points
Consumer1+199.86%366
Motion Components2+55.85%366
Semiconductors2+53.23%366
Systems Integration1+51.43%0
Construction1+49.57%366
Vision2+41.18%366
Industrial8+35.84%366
Subsystems2+33.06%366